Skip to content ↓

Maundene Primary School

Staff

Leadership

Name Role
Miss Joanne Capes  Associate Headteacher 
Mrs Lucy Jackson Assistant Headteacher 
Miss Fiona Byrne SENCO
Mrs Hollie Read Year R Kingfishers Class Teacher and EYFS Leader
Mrs Karen Rattle  Year 2 Blackbirds Class Teacher and KS1 Phase Leader 
Mrs Chloe McClelland  LKS2 Phase Leader 
Mrs Rebecca O'Connor  Year 6 Eagles Class Teacher and UKS2 Phase Leader

Teaching Staff

Name Role
Mrs Gaynor Harriss Year R Doves Class Teacher 
Mrs Amie Parker  Year 1 Finches Class Teacher 
Miss Christine Magill  Year 1 Kestrels Class Teacher 
  Year 2 Robins Class Teacher 
Mrs Charlotte Macey  Year 3 Woodpeckers Class Teacher 
Miss Vicky Branton  Year 3 Falcons Class Teacher 
Miss Angela Kasabi  Year 4 Owls Class Teacher 
  Year 4 Ravens Class Teacher 
Miss Deanna Ellis Year 5 Jays Class Teacher 
Miss Shauney Pomphrey  Year 5 Swans Class Teacher 
Miss Chloe Rattle  Year 6 Ospreys Class Teacher 
Miss K Cafferkey  PPA Cover Teacher 

 

Teaching Assistants and Support Staff 

Name Role
Mrs Kaley Bennett Home School Support Worker 
Mrs Vanessa Cass Forest School Leader 
Mrs Michelle Eden  Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Clare Lovell  Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Karan Barker Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Kelly Rixon  Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Debbie Bolton  Teaching Assistant 
Miss Danielle Shannon Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Sarah Ruse  Teaching Assistant 
Miss Grace Thompson Teaching Assistant 
Miss Ellie Clarke Teaching Assistant 
Miss Rebecca Heath  Apprentice Teaching Assistant 
Mr Harry Lawrence  Apprentice Teaching Assistant 
Miss Leigh Wheddon  Apprentice Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Jennie Cook  Senior Midday Meals Supervisor 
Miss Claire Reed Midday Meals Supervisor 
Mrs Claire Driver Midday Meals Supervisor 
Mrs Jane Maloney Midday Meals Supervisor 
Mrs Kelly Fraser Midday Meals Supervisor 
Mrs Anna Court Midday Meals Supervisor 
Mrs Lianne Ellwood Midday Meals Supervisor 
Mrs Karen Jones Midday Meals Supervisor 
Miss Shanice Sherritt Midday Meals Supervisor 
Mrs Tracy Page Midday Meals Supervisor 
Mrs Pat Richardson Midday Meals Supervisor 
Miss K Bearman Midday Meals Supervisor 
Mrs Hannah Basson Midday Meals Supervisor 
Mrs Karen Furness Midday Meals Supervisor 

Office Staff and Premises Staff 

Name Role
Mrs Carla Osment  Administration Officer 
Mrs Emma Spice  Administration Assistant 
Mr Mason Levey Premises Assistant 

Inspire Partnership - Medway Hub 

Name Role
Ms Dora Indresano  Medway Education Regional Leader 
Mrs Karly Hartnup Medway Administration Manager
Mrs Siobhan Lindsey Medway Regional Business manager 
Mrs Andrea Trill Medway Finance and HR Officer 
Mr Richard Shannon  Medway Regional Facilities Manager 
Mr James Ryan  Medway Premises - Maintenance